• Decrease font size
  • Return font size to normal
  • Increase font size
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services

FDA Poisonous Plant Database

  • Print
  • Share
  • E-mail
-
AUTHOR(S): Emboden, W. A.
TITLE: The sacred narcotic lily of the Nile: Nymphaea caerulea.
YEAR: 1978 CITATION: Econ Bot, 32(4), 395-407 [English]
FDA #: F20317
GRIN #: 25433 Exit Disclaimer
COMMON NAME
STANDARD COMMON NAME
FAMILYNymphaeaceae
LATIN NAMENymphaea caerulea Sav.
STANDARD PLANT NAMENymphaea caerulea Savigny
-
-